timezones.de

03:46:42am
Flag Usbekistan

Jomboy
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

08:46am:42
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:14.429
Latitude:39.6988900
Longitude:67.0933300
Elevation:708m
Alternate names:Dzhambay, Jomboy, Khashdala, Khoshdalam