timezones.de

03:59:36am
Flag Usbekistan

Juma
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

08:59am:36
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:19.920
Latitude:39.7161100
Longitude:66.6641700
Elevation:626m
Alternate names:Dzhuma, Jumam