timezones.de

04:41:04am
Flag Usbekistan

Kattaqo’rg’on
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

09:41am:04
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:59.382
Latitude:39.8988900
Longitude:66.2561100
Elevation:486m
Alternate names:Kattakurgan, Kattaqo'rg'on, Kattaqo’rg’on, Kattaqurghon, Kattaqŭrghonm