timezones.de

01:45:23am
Flag Usbekistan

Oqtosh
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

06:45am:23
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:38.307
Latitude:39.9213900
Longitude:65.9252800
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Aktash, Oqtoshm