timezones.de

03:45:52am
Flag Usbekistan

Payshanba
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

08:45am:52
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:24.772
Latitude:40.0077800
Longitude:66.2369400
Elevation:468m
Alternate names:Pajshanba, Payshanba, Payshmba, Пайшанбаm