timezones.de

02:37:08am
Flag Usbekistan

Samarqand
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

07:37am:08
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:319.366
Latitude:39.6541700
Longitude:66.9597200
Elevation:719m
Alternate names:SKD, Samarcanda, Samarcande, Samarkand, Samarkanda, Samarkandas, Samarkando, Samarqand, Semerkant, Semerqend, sa ma er han, samaleukanteu, samarukando, smrqnd, Самарканд, סמרקנד, سمرقند, サマルカンド, 撒馬爾罕, 撒马尔罕, 사마르칸트m