timezones.de

04:33:59am
Flag Usbekistan

Urgut
Usbekistan - Samarqand

Current local time:

09:33am:59
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Samarqand
Population:47.373
Latitude:39.4022200
Longitude:67.2430600
Elevation:1013m
Alternate names:Urgut, Ургутm