timezones.de

03:51:27am
Flag Usbekistan

Guliston
Usbekistan - Sirdaryo

Current local time:

08:51am:27
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Sirdaryo
Population:53.373
Latitude:40.4897200
Longitude:68.7841700
Elevation:273m
Alternate names:Golodnaya Step', Golodnaya Step’, Gulistan, Guliston, Mirzachul', Mirzachul’, Гулистанm