timezones.de

06:23:24pm
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Sirdaryo
Usbekistan - Sirdaryo

Current local time:

11:23pm:24
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Sirdaryo
Population:26.816
Latitude:40.8436100
Longitude:68.6616700
Elevation:263m
Alternate names:Sidare, Sirdaryo, Ssyr-Darja, Syr-Dar'inskiy, Syr-Darjinskaja, Syr-Dar’inskiy, Syr-Novorossiyskiy, Syr-Novorossliski, Syrdar'inskaja, Syrdar'ya, Syrdar’ya, Сырдарьинскаяm
Advert