timezones.de

03:09:47am
Flag Usbekistan

Yangiyer
Usbekistan - Sirdaryo

Current local time:

08:09am:47
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Sirdaryo
Population:32.636
Latitude:40.2750000
Longitude:68.8225000
Elevation:314m
Alternate names:Jangier, Ungi-Yere, Yangier, Yangiyer, Янгиерm