timezones.de

06:00:44pm
Flag Usbekistan

Boysun
Usbekistan - Surxondaryo

Current local time:

11:00pm:44
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Surxondaryo
Population:25.050
Latitude:38.2061100
Longitude:67.1986100
Elevation:1237m
Alternate names:Baisuk, Baisun, Baysun, Bojsun, Boysun, Бойсунm