timezones.de

04:02:09am
Flag Usbekistan

Denov
Usbekistan - Surxondaryo

Current local time:

09:02am:09
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Surxondaryo
Population:68.994
Latitude:38.2666700
Longitude:67.9000000
Elevation:526m
Alternate names:Dehnan, Denan, Denau, Denov, Denow, Deynau, Деновm