timezones.de

04:33:33am
Flag Usbekistan

Sho’rchi
Usbekistan - Surxondaryo

Current local time:

09:33am:33
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Surxondaryo
Population:24.900
Latitude:37.9994400
Longitude:67.7875000
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Chourtchi, Dzhalair, Kul'-Tepe, Kul’-Tepe, Sho'rchi, Sho’rchi, Shurchi, Shŭrchim