timezones.de

04:24:49am
Flag Usbekistan

Tirmiz
Usbekistan - Surxondaryo

Current local time:

09:24am:49
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Surxondaryo
Population:140.385
Latitude:37.2241700
Longitude:67.2783300
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Termez, Termiz, Tirmiz, tai er mei zi, trmdh, trmz, Термез, טרמז, ترمذ, ترمز, 泰尔梅兹m