timezones.de

03:27:26am
Flag Usbekistan

Bektemir
Usbekistan - Toshkent Shahri

Current local time:

08:27am:26
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent Shahri
Population:26.380
Latitude:41.2097200
Longitude:69.3341700
Elevation:420m
Alternate names:Bektemir, Kolkhoz Imeni Akhunbabayeva, Бектемирm