timezones.de

10:12:21pm
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Tashkent
Usbekistan - Toshkent Shahri

Current local time:

03:12am:21
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent Shahri
Population:1.978.028
Latitude:41.2646500
Longitude:69.2162700
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Daskent, Daşkent, Daşkənd, Gorad Tashkent, Lithopolis, TAS, Ta.kent, Tachkent, Tachkènt, Taixkent, Taschkent, Tashken, Tashkend, Tashkent, Tashkent osh, Tashkenti, Tasjkent, Taskende, Taskent, Taskenta, Taskentas, Taskento, Taszkent, Taxkent, Taŝkento, Taşkent, Taškent, Taškenta, Taškentas, Tașkent, Tochkent, Toshkand, Toshkent, Toshkent shahri, ta shen gan, tasakada, tasakanda, tasakhanda, tashknd, tashqnd, tashukento, taskanda, taskanr, taskantu, taskent, tasyukenteu, thach khen t, tshqnd, tsqnt, Τασκένδη, Горад Ташкент, Ташкен, Ташкент, Ташкент ош, Тошканд, Տաշքենդ, טאשקענט, טשקנט, تاشقند, تاشكند, تاشكەنت, تاشکند, تاشکەند, طشقند, ताशकन्द, ताश्कंद, তাশখন্দ, ਤਾਸ਼ਕੰਦ, தாஷ்கந்து, తాష్కెంట్, ತಾಷ್ಕೆಂಟ್, താഷ്കന്റ്, ทาชเคนต์, ཐ་ཧྲི་ཀན།, ტაშკენტი, ታሽኬንት, タシュケント, 塔什干, 타슈켄트m
Advert