timezones.de

08:21:57pm
Flag Usbekistan

Angren
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

01:21am:57
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:126.957
Latitude:41.0166700
Longitude:70.1436100
Elevation:932m
Alternate names:Angren, Angrenshakhtstroy, Turk, Turn, Ангренm