timezones.de

06:14:28pm
Flag Usbekistan

Bekobod
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

11:14pm:28
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:86.259
Latitude:40.2208300
Longitude:69.2697200
Elevation:303m
Alternate names:Bagevat, Begovat, Begowat, Bekabad, Bekobod, Bigovat, Bïgovatm