timezones.de

02:54:15am
Flag Usbekistan

Chinoz
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

07:54am:15
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:24.553
Latitude:40.9363900
Longitude:68.7697200
Elevation:265m
Alternate names:Chinaz, Chinoz, Cinaz, Tschin, Чинозm