timezones.de

09:18:17pm
Flag Usbekistan

Chirchiq
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

02:18am:17
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:167.842
Latitude:41.4688900
Longitude:69.5822200
Elevation:602m
Alternate names:Chirchik, Chirchiq, Tschirtschik, Чирчикm