timezones.de

02:45:29am
Flag Usbekistan

G‘azalkent
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

07:45am:28
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:24.700
Latitude:41.5580600
Longitude:69.7708300
Elevation:702m
Alternate names:G`azalkent, Gasalkent, Gazalkent, Ghazalkent, G‘azalkent, Газалкентm