timezones.de

03:12:13am
Flag Usbekistan

Iskandar
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

08:12am:13
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:27.636
Latitude:41.5538900
Longitude:69.7008300
Elevation:660m
Alternate names:Iskandar, Iskander, Искандарm