timezones.de

03:31:06am
Flag Usbekistan

Kyzyldzhar
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

08:31am:06
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:3.000
Latitude:41.5666700
Longitude:70.0166700
Elevation:1315m
Alternate names:Chimgan, Kyzyldzhar, Shimgan, Чимганm