timezones.de

02:45:01am
Flag Usbekistan

Ohangaron
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

07:45am:01
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:35.516
Latitude:40.9063900
Longitude:69.6383300
Elevation:567m
Alternate names:Akhangaran, Akhangaron, Kurama, Ohangaron, Okhangaronm