timezones.de

03:25:34am
Flag Usbekistan

Olmaliq
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

08:25am:34
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:121.207
Latitude:40.8447200
Longitude:69.5983300
Elevation:569m
Alternate names:Almalyk, Ałmałyk, Olmaliq, Алмалыкm