timezones.de

03:17:00am
Flag Usbekistan

Piskent
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

08:17am:00
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:27.865
Latitude:40.8972200
Longitude:69.3505600
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Piskent, Pskentm