timezones.de

01:17:19am
Flag Usbekistan

Salor
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

06:17am:19
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:26.494
Latitude:41.3722200
Longitude:69.3816700
Elevation:516m
Alternate names:Chirchik, Salar, Salorm