timezones.de

03:55:02am
Flag Usbekistan

Yangiobod
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

08:55am:02
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:24.900
Latitude:41.1191900
Longitude:70.0940600
Elevation:1310m
Alternate names:Jangiabad, Yangiabad, Янгиабадm