timezones.de

05:13:08pm
Flag Usbekistan

Yangiyŭl
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

10:13pm:08
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:60.000
Latitude:41.1120200
Longitude:69.0471000
Elevation:347m
Alternate names:Jangijul', Kaunchi, Янгиюльm