timezones.de

04:49:33am
Flag Usbekistan

Zafar
Usbekistan - Toshkent

Current local time:

09:49am:33
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Tashkent
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Toshkent
Population:24.781
Latitude:40.9833300
Longitude:68.9000000
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Almazar, Olmazor, Vrevskiy, Zafar, Зафарm