timezones.de

02:16:45am
Flag Usbekistan

Gurlan
Usbekistan - Xorazm

Current local time:

07:16am:45
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Xorazm
Population:27.506
Latitude:41.8447200
Longitude:60.3919400
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Gurlan, Gurlek, Gurlen, Гурланm