timezones.de

03:32:54am
Flag Usbekistan

Hazorasp
Usbekistan - Xorazm

Current local time:

08:32am:54
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Xorazm
Population:17.643
Latitude:41.3194400
Longitude:61.0741700
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Hazorasp, Khazaraspm