timezones.de

05:48:11am
Advert
Flag Usbekistan

Khiwa
Usbekistan - Xorazm

Current local time:

10:48am:11
Thursday09.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Xorazm
Population:55.567
Latitude:41.3783300
Longitude:60.3638900
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Chiva, Chiwa, Hiiva, Hiva, Jiva, Khiva, Khivà, Khiwa, Khorezm, Xiva, khywa, khywh, khywt, Ĥiva, Хива, خيوة, خیوا, خیوهm
Advert