timezones.de

09:29:22pm
Flag Usbekistan

Qŭshkŭpir
Usbekistan - Xorazm

Current local time:

02:29am:22
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Xorazm
Population:16.948
Latitude:41.5350000
Longitude:60.3455600
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Kosh Kunir, Koshkupyr, Qushkupir, Qŭshkŭpirm