timezones.de

06:18:13pm
Flag Usbekistan

Showot
Usbekistan - Xorazm

Current local time:

11:18pm:13
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Xorazm
Population:26.950
Latitude:41.6558300
Longitude:60.3025000
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Shakh-abad, Shavat, Shovot, Showotm