timezones.de

09:33:57pm
Flag Usbekistan

Urganch
Usbekistan - Xorazm

Current local time:

02:33am:57
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Samarkand
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Usbekistan (UZ)
Federal State:Xorazm
Population:150.110
Latitude:41.5500000
Longitude:60.6333300
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Novo-Urgench, Ourguentch, UGC, Urganch, Urgench, Urgentj, Yrgench, uleugenchi, urugenchi, Ургенч, ウルゲンチ, 우르겐치m