timezones.de

01:50:35pm
Flag Vanuatu

Luganville
Vanuatu - Sanma

Current local time:

12:50am:35
Tuesday28.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Efate
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +9:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Vanuatu (VU)
Federal State:Sanma
Population:13.397
Latitude:-15.5198900
Longitude:167.1623500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Louganville, Luganville, Luganville Bay, SON, Santom