timezones.de

04:48:14pm
Flag Vanuatu

Port-Vila
Vanuatu - Shefa

Current local time:

03:48am:13
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Efate
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +10:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Vanuatu (VU)
Federal State:Shefa
Population:35.901
Latitude:-17.7338100
Longitude:168.3218800
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Bila, Fila, Port Fila, Port Vila, Port-Vila, VLI, Vila, poteubilla, potobira, pwrt wylh, wei la gang, Βίλα, Порт Вила, Порт-Вила, פורט וילה, ፖርት ቪላ, ポートビラ, 維拉港, 포트빌라m