timezones.de

08:57:33pm
Flag Vatican City

Vatican City
Vatican City -

Current local time:

10:57pm:33
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vatican
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Vatican City (VA)
Federal State:
Population:829
Latitude:41.9023600
Longitude:12.4533200
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Citta del Vaticano, Città del Vaticano, Ciudad del Vaticano, Etat de la Cite du Vatican, Staat Vatikanstadt, Staat der Vatikanstadt, Vatican, Vatican City, Vatican City State, Vaticano, Vatikan, Vatikanas, Vatikanstaden, Vatikanstadt, État de la Cité du Vatican, Ватиканm