timezones.de

10:57:26pm
Flag Venezuela

Barinas
Venezuela - Barinas

Current local time:

06:57pm:26
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Barinas
Population:353.442
Latitude:8.6226100
Longitude:-70.2074900
Elevation:187m
Alternate names:BNS, Barinas, Barinas llaqta, Barinasas, Ijoloti Barinas, ba li na si, balinaseu, barinasi, barynas, Баринас, Барінас, Иёлоти Баринас, باريناس, ბარინასი, 巴里納斯, 바리나스m