timezones.de

11:54:43pm
Flag Venezuela

Caricuao
Venezuela - Capital

Current local time:

07:54pm:43
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Capital
Population:0
Latitude:10.4333700
Longitude:-66.9831300
Elevation:976m
Alternate names:Caricuaom