timezones.de

06:19:49pm
Advert
Flag Venezuela

Punto Fijo
Venezuela - Falcón

Current local time:

02:19pm:49
Sunday15.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 37

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Falcón
Population:131.784
Latitude:11.6956000
Longitude:-70.1995700
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Punto Fijo, peng tuo fei lei, პუნტო-ფიხო, 蓬托菲雷m
Advert