timezones.de

03:34:13pm
Flag Venezuela

Zaraza
Venezuela - Guárico

Current local time:

11:34am:13
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Guárico
Population:41.483
Latitude:9.3502900
Longitude:-65.3245200
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Zaraza, Заразаm