timezones.de

12:09:00pm
Flag Venezuela

Carora
Venezuela - Lara

Current local time:

08:09am:00
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Lara
Population:93.788
Latitude:10.1755400
Longitude:-70.0827500
Elevation:419m
Alternate names:Carora, VCRm