timezones.de

02:47:12pm
Advert
Flag Venezuela

Petare
Venezuela - Miranda

Current local time:

10:47am:12
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Miranda
Population:364.684
Latitude:10.4722600
Longitude:-66.8015500
Elevation:897m
Alternate names:Petare, petare qu, Петаре, ペタレ区m
Advert