timezones.de

01:11:16pm
Flag Venezuela

La Fría
Venezuela - Táchira

Current local time:

09:11am:16
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Táchira
Population:27.077
Latitude:8.2152300
Longitude:-72.2488800
Elevation:119m
Alternate names:LFR, La Fria, La Fríam