timezones.de

12:33:26am
Flag Venezuela

Valera
Venezuela - Trujillo

Current local time:

08:33pm:26
Tuesday23.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Trujillo
Population:93.756
Latitude:9.3177800
Longitude:-70.6036100
Elevation:524m
Alternate names:VLV, Valera, Валераm