timezones.de

03:56:11pm
Flag Venezuela

Chivacoa
Venezuela - Yaracuy

Current local time:

11:56am:11
Tuesday16.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Caracas
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Venezuela (VE)
Federal State:Yaracuy
Population:45.904
Latitude:10.1602800
Longitude:-68.8950000
Elevation:305m
Alternate names:Chivacoam