timezones.de

11:39:49am
Advert
Flag Vietnam

Dien Bien Phu
Vietnam - Tỉnh Ðiện Biên

Current local time:

06:39pm:49
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Vietnam (VN)
Federal State:Tỉnh Ðiện Biên
Population:40.282
Latitude:21.3860200
Longitude:103.0230100
Elevation:485m
Alternate names:D'en B'en Fu, DIN, Dien Bien Phu, Diên Biên Phu, GJien Bien Phu, Opsada GJien Bien Phua, Opsada Điện Biên Phủa, dian bian fu, dienbienfu, dienbienpu, Ðiện Biên Phủ, Ðiện Biên Phủ, Điện Biên Phủ, Дьен Бьен Фу, ディエンビエンフー, 奠邊府, 디엔비엔푸m
Advert