timezones.de

09:31:32pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Cruzeiro do Sul
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Acre

Current local time:

04:31pm:32
Thursday04.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Rio_Branco
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Acre
Population:79.819
Latitude:-7.6275900
Longitude:-72.6775600
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:CZS, Jurua, Juruám